JAY LETHAL HALLOWEEN
Name
Jay Lethal
Real Name
Jamar Shipman
Date of Birth
April 29, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
CM Punk

A Halloween picture of CM Punk dressed in a skeleton suit, back when he was the WWE champion.

January 25, 2014
Cody Rhodes

A picture of Cody Rhodes and his wife Brandi Rhodes on Halloween.

January 4, 2014
John Cena

John Cena posted a throwback picture of himself dressed as Vanilla Ice on Halloween.

January 3, 2014
Curtis Axel

Curtis Axel posted a picture of himself and a child on Halloween.

November 5, 2013
JBL

For Halloween, WWE commentator JBL dressed up as Batman.

November 5, 2013
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio revealed on Twitter that this is the first time that he has gotten to spend Halloween with his kids.

November 3, 2013
Summer Rae

The sexy Summer Rae dresses up as Alice in Wonderland for a special Halloween photo shoot.

November 2, 2013
Aksana

Aksana dressed up as an evil queen for a special Halloween photo shoot for WWE.

November 2, 2013
Naomi Knight

WWE did a special Halloween photo shoot with Naomi dressed up as a Power Ranger.

November 2, 2013
Eva Marie

Eva Marie dresses up as Jessica Rabbit for Halloween.

November 2, 2013
Kelly Kelly

Former WWE diva Kelly Kelly wears a sexy Indian themed Halloween outfit.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

Mark Henry dressing up as Rick Ross for Halloween was covered by TMZ.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

With his new look, Mark Henry decided to dress up as rapper Rick Ross for Halloween.

November 1, 2013
John Cena

For Halloween, John Cena dressed up as Jabba the Hutt.

November 1, 2013
Joey Ryan
A picture of Joey Ryan and Jay Lethal hanging out in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 week.
April 19, 2014
Sonjay Dutt
In a rather interesting story that made the news, Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt were at a grocery store in England, where they are working a tour, when they were spotted by a wrestling fan named Phill Maher. He invited the former TNA stars to his house to have tea, and surprisingly enough, both of them agreed to do so.
March 22, 2014
Jay Lethal
Along with his duties as an in ring performer for ROH, Jay Lethal has decided to broaden his horizons in the world of professional wrestling. The former X Division Champion is opening up a wrestling school in Clearwater, Florida. It is called Uproar Pro Wrestling Academy, and classes start in April. Lethal will also be the head trainer for the school.
March 10, 2014
Jay Lethal
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Ric Flair
"I've never been married, I don't have any kids, so at this point in time any and every single interaction that I've ever had with Ric Flair, namely when I got to wrestle him, is considered to me be the greatest day and greatest night of my entire life. Like I said I don't think I've grasped and really tried to understand exactly what has happened in such a short time and when I realize it I think I'm going to explode. That was the greatest time I've ever had in my life." - Jay Lethal discusses his biggest dream in the business
February 20, 2014
Randy Savage
Taking heavy influences from the design of the Grand Theft Auto video game, Jay Lethal has an awesome new shirt. It basically features him in cartoon mode, where he is Undertaker, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage. It also appears that his character is wearing the mask previously worn by Sami Zayn as well.
February 9, 2014
Jay Lethal

While many are under the impression that the bridge has been burnt between the two sides, Jay Lethal recently revealed on Twitter that he was very much willing to return to TNA if the money and the situation was right. No word yet on whether or not the company is interested.

February 4, 2014
Jay Lethal

Despite being just 28 years of age and being viewed as one of the better performers on the independent wrestling circuit, there has been very little interest in WWE of bringing former TNA star Jay Lethal on board. He will more than likely stick with ROH for the time being.

January 7, 2014