JAY LETHAL BREAKUP
Name
Jay Lethal
Real Name
Jamar Shipman
Date of Birth
April 29, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Jay Lethal
In a rather interesting story that made the news, Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt were at a grocery store in England, where they are working a tour, when they were spotted by a wrestling fan named Phill Maher. He invited the former TNA stars to his house to have tea, and surprisingly enough, both of them agreed to do so.
March 22, 2014
Jay Lethal
Along with his duties as an in ring performer for ROH, Jay Lethal has decided to broaden his horizons in the world of professional wrestling. The former X Division Champion is opening up a wrestling school in Clearwater, Florida. It is called Uproar Pro Wrestling Academy, and classes start in April. Lethal will also be the head trainer for the school.
March 10, 2014
Jay Lethal
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Ric Flair
"I've never been married, I don't have any kids, so at this point in time any and every single interaction that I've ever had with Ric Flair, namely when I got to wrestle him, is considered to me be the greatest day and greatest night of my entire life. Like I said I don't think I've grasped and really tried to understand exactly what has happened in such a short time and when I realize it I think I'm going to explode. That was the greatest time I've ever had in my life." - Jay Lethal discusses his biggest dream in the business
February 20, 2014
Undertaker
Taking heavy influences from the design of the Grand Theft Auto video game, Jay Lethal has an awesome new shirt. It basically features him in cartoon mode, where he is Undertaker, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage. It also appears that his character is wearing the mask previously worn by Sami Zayn as well.
February 9, 2014
Jay Lethal

While many are under the impression that the bridge has been burnt between the two sides, Jay Lethal recently revealed on Twitter that he was very much willing to return to TNA if the money and the situation was right. No word yet on whether or not the company is interested.

February 4, 2014
Jay Lethal

Despite being just 28 years of age and being viewed as one of the better performers on the independent wrestling circuit, there has been very little interest in WWE of bringing former TNA star Jay Lethal on board. He will more than likely stick with ROH for the time being.

January 7, 2014