JAY BRADLEY YOGA
Name
Jay Bradley
Real Name
Bradley Bradley
Date of Birth
November 17, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
While a lot of names have surfaced in rumors as possible candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in Global Force Wrestling, a name that can be ruled out is Diamond Dallas Page. While the former world heavyweight champion has kept himself in great shape, he has no interest in bring a wrestler again. His main focus right now is on his yoga business.
April 21, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
A video of Brittany Page, the daughter of former WWE and WCW star Diamond Dallas Page, doing yoga.
March 19, 2014
Trish Stratus
Since she is no longer on the road with WWE, Trish Stratus has ventured into other lines of business in order to make a living, and she is doing rather well. The former divas champion has transitioned over to the world of fitness, and she recently revealed that she was meeting with a company to create a new line of yoga mats.
March 5, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he played an integral part in turning around the life of the legendary Jake Roberts, it has long been speculated that Diamond Dallas Page would be the one to induct him into the WWE hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30. Well, a press release issued by the company today has confirmed those speculations. DDP will also be doing yoga at the event.
February 27, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page

"It's a lot of DDP Yoga and gym work and eating right and staying in shape. My mind has also been right for the last five-and-a-half years being clean and sober from drugs and alcohol. So I think all those things played a big factor in this. Being able to do stuff that I've never done and wanting to try new things and having the young talent that's actually hungry and help me get through that and make it look good. I've got some new moves in my arsenal, and the people love it. This new attitude and new Goldust they've never seen with new face paint. I couldn't have asked for anything. This run has been great."

- Goldust crediting Diamond Dallas Page and sobriety

January 26, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Dixie Carter
During a recent interview, Jay Bradley was asked about his stint in TNA, and he once again defended the company. He stated that the company does not owe him any money and that they took care of their financial obligations to him. There was a lot of speculations online from fans that Dixie Carter was unable to pay her performers.
February 18, 2014
Jay Bradley

"Unfortunately, I think she has become the Internet Wrestling Communities scapegoat for anything that goes wrong. How that happened, I really don't know. As far as the internet wrestling fans that are diehard in general, they are some of the most passionate people out there next to like fantasy football guys and NASCAR fans. The unfortunate thing is you do something positive, they'll give you an inch of praise. You do something slightly negative they don't like, their going to give you a mile of hate. Sometimes I don't want to say less is more, but they always can't sit back and enjoy a lot of times, they are hypercritical about things. I do think she (Carter) gets a bad rap."

January 16, 2014
Jay Bradley

Jay Bradley has been released by TNA. Aside from cutting cost and opening up a roster spot, the company simply did not feel that he was generating enough of a connection with the audience, despite being given a slot in the Bound For Glory series.

January 16, 2014