JAY BRADLEY HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Jay Bradley
Real Name
Bradley Bradley
Date of Birth
November 17, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Jay Bradley
During a recent interview, Jay Bradley was asked about his stint in TNA, and he once again defended the company. He stated that the company does not owe him any money and that they took care of their financial obligations to him. There was a lot of speculations online from fans that Dixie Carter was unable to pay her performers.
February 18, 2014
Jay Bradley

"Unfortunately, I think she has become the Internet Wrestling Communities scapegoat for anything that goes wrong. How that happened, I really don't know. As far as the internet wrestling fans that are diehard in general, they are some of the most passionate people out there next to like fantasy football guys and NASCAR fans. The unfortunate thing is you do something positive, they'll give you an inch of praise. You do something slightly negative they don't like, their going to give you a mile of hate. Sometimes I don't want to say less is more, but they always can't sit back and enjoy a lot of times, they are hypercritical about things. I do think she (Carter) gets a bad rap."

January 16, 2014
Jay Bradley

Jay Bradley has been released by TNA. Aside from cutting cost and opening up a roster spot, the company simply did not feel that he was generating enough of a connection with the audience, despite being given a slot in the Bound For Glory series.

January 16, 2014