JAY BRADLEY ENGAGEMENT
Name
Jay Bradley
Real Name
Bradley Bradley
Date of Birth
November 17, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Jay Bradley
During a recent interview, Jay Bradley was asked about his stint in TNA, and he once again defended the company. He stated that the company does not owe him any money and that they took care of their financial obligations to him. There was a lot of speculations online from fans that Dixie Carter was unable to pay her performers.
February 18, 2014
Jay Bradley

"Unfortunately, I think she has become the Internet Wrestling Communities scapegoat for anything that goes wrong. How that happened, I really don't know. As far as the internet wrestling fans that are diehard in general, they are some of the most passionate people out there next to like fantasy football guys and NASCAR fans. The unfortunate thing is you do something positive, they'll give you an inch of praise. You do something slightly negative they don't like, their going to give you a mile of hate. Sometimes I don't want to say less is more, but they always can't sit back and enjoy a lot of times, they are hypercritical about things. I do think she (Carter) gets a bad rap."

January 16, 2014
Jay Bradley

Jay Bradley has been released by TNA. Aside from cutting cost and opening up a roster spot, the company simply did not feel that he was generating enough of a connection with the audience, despite being given a slot in the Bound For Glory series.

January 16, 2014