JAMIE NOBLE SLAM CITY
Name
Jamie Noble
Real Name
James Gibson
Date of Birth
December 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Camacho
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
When WWE announced their new Slam City cartoon, the characters announced were John Cena, Mark Henry, Rey Mysterio, Kane, Sheamus, Alberto Del Rio, Dolph Ziggler and Randy Orton. The company is expected to expand that with more performers. Stephanie McMahon recently revealed that the Rock will become a character soon.
March 21, 2014
CM Punk
Since the company has started to believe that he will not be returning anytime soon, WWE has started taking steps to remove CM Punk from existence. The script for the upcoming Flintstones movie is being redone, so that his character can be removed. Management wanted to remove him from Slam City, but the project is too far along to do so.
March 19, 2014
Big Show
A trailer video for the new WWE Slam City cartoon, which features John Cena, Damien Sandow, Kane, Sheamus, Big Show, Mark Henry, Dolph Ziggler, Rey Mysterio and Randy Orton. The story is that the wrestlers are fired and are all needing to find day jobs.
March 18, 2014
Vince McMahon
Expect to see WWE heavily promoting the new Slam City cartoon over the next few weeks, as Vince McMahon really has high hopes for the series. The belief is that it should generate even more interest in from children into the product, and the hope is that WWE will have new fans because of the animated series, which in turn would help with advertisers.
March 17, 2014
Kofi Kingston

There are those backstage that were disappointed with Royal Rumble 2014, as many feel that there were not enough highlight spots during the match. Kofi Kingston was praised for doing his best to produce memorable moments, but very few others were able to stand out. Jamie Noble, the agent in charge of the match, has backstage heat because of that.

January 28, 2014
Sheamus
On Monday Night Raw, wrestling fans saw Jamie Noble being injured in the story line after an assault by Sheamus. It was revealed shortly thereafter that he was retiring from wrestling, which led fans to question if he will actually retire. Word coming out of backstage is that this is a legitimate retirement. He will focus on a career as an agent for WWE.
November 12, 2009
Jamie Noble

On screen, Jamie Noble was forced to retire from professional wrestling after a vicious assault from Sheamus, but in reality, he is just stepping side as an in ring performer, in order to focus on his new job as a producer for WWE. Noble was heavily praised for putting over a younger star on his way out.

November 10, 2009