JAMIE NOBLE ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Jamie Noble
Real Name
James Gibson
Date of Birth
December 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Jamie Noble

There are those backstage that were disappointed with Royal Rumble 2014, as many feel that there were not enough highlight spots during the match. Kofi Kingston was praised for doing his best to produce memorable moments, but very few others were able to stand out. Jamie Noble, the agent in charge of the match, has backstage heat because of that.

January 28, 2014
Jamie Noble
On Monday Night Raw, wrestling fans saw Jamie Noble being injured in the story line after an assault by Sheamus. It was revealed shortly thereafter that he was retiring from wrestling, which led fans to question if he will actually retire. Word coming out of backstage is that this is a legitimate retirement. He will focus on a career as an agent for WWE.
November 12, 2009
Jamie Noble

On screen, Jamie Noble was forced to retire from professional wrestling after a vicious assault from Sheamus, but in reality, he is just stepping side as an in ring performer, in order to focus on his new job as a producer for WWE. Noble was heavily praised for putting over a younger star on his way out.

November 10, 2009