JAMIE NOBLE REUNION
Name
Jamie Noble
Real Name
James Gibson
Date of Birth
December 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Jamie Noble

There are those backstage that were disappointed with Royal Rumble 2014, as many feel that there were not enough highlight spots during the match. Kofi Kingston was praised for doing his best to produce memorable moments, but very few others were able to stand out. Jamie Noble, the agent in charge of the match, has backstage heat because of that.

January 28, 2014
Jamie Noble
On Monday Night Raw, wrestling fans saw Jamie Noble being injured in the story line after an assault by Sheamus. It was revealed shortly thereafter that he was retiring from wrestling, which led fans to question if he will actually retire. Word coming out of backstage is that this is a legitimate retirement. He will focus on a career as an agent for WWE.
November 12, 2009
Jamie Noble

On screen, Jamie Noble was forced to retire from professional wrestling after a vicious assault from Sheamus, but in reality, he is just stepping side as an in ring performer, in order to focus on his new job as a producer for WWE. Noble was heavily praised for putting over a younger star on his way out.

November 10, 2009