JAMIE NOBLE NICKNAME
Name
Jamie Noble
Real Name
James Gibson
Date of Birth
December 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Jamie Noble

There are those backstage that were disappointed with Royal Rumble 2014, as many feel that there were not enough highlight spots during the match. Kofi Kingston was praised for doing his best to produce memorable moments, but very few others were able to stand out. Jamie Noble, the agent in charge of the match, has backstage heat because of that.

January 28, 2014
Jamie Noble
On Monday Night Raw, wrestling fans saw Jamie Noble being injured in the story line after an assault by Sheamus. It was revealed shortly thereafter that he was retiring from wrestling, which led fans to question if he will actually retire. Word coming out of backstage is that this is a legitimate retirement. He will focus on a career as an agent for WWE.
November 12, 2009
Jamie Noble

On screen, Jamie Noble was forced to retire from professional wrestling after a vicious assault from Sheamus, but in reality, he is just stepping side as an in ring performer, in order to focus on his new job as a producer for WWE. Noble was heavily praised for putting over a younger star on his way out.

November 10, 2009