JAMIE NOBLE COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Jamie Noble
Real Name
James Gibson
Date of Birth
December 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Jamie Noble

There are those backstage that were disappointed with Royal Rumble 2014, as many feel that there were not enough highlight spots during the match. Kofi Kingston was praised for doing his best to produce memorable moments, but very few others were able to stand out. Jamie Noble, the agent in charge of the match, has backstage heat because of that.

January 28, 2014
Sheamus
On Monday Night Raw, wrestling fans saw Jamie Noble being injured in the story line after an assault by Sheamus. It was revealed shortly thereafter that he was retiring from wrestling, which led fans to question if he will actually retire. Word coming out of backstage is that this is a legitimate retirement. He will focus on a career as an agent for WWE.
November 12, 2009
Jamie Noble

On screen, Jamie Noble was forced to retire from professional wrestling after a vicious assault from Sheamus, but in reality, he is just stepping side as an in ring performer, in order to focus on his new job as a producer for WWE. Noble was heavily praised for putting over a younger star on his way out.

November 10, 2009