IVAN KOLOFF YOGA
Name
Ivan Koloff
Real Name
Oreal Perras
Date of Birth
August 25, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1961
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
While a lot of names have surfaced in rumors as possible candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in Global Force Wrestling, a name that can be ruled out is Diamond Dallas Page. While the former world heavyweight champion has kept himself in great shape, he has no interest in bring a wrestler again. His main focus right now is on his yoga business.
April 21, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
A video of Brittany Page, the daughter of former WWE and WCW star Diamond Dallas Page, doing yoga.
March 19, 2014
Trish Stratus
Since she is no longer on the road with WWE, Trish Stratus has ventured into other lines of business in order to make a living, and she is doing rather well. The former divas champion has transitioned over to the world of fitness, and she recently revealed that she was meeting with a company to create a new line of yoga mats.
March 5, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he played an integral part in turning around the life of the legendary Jake Roberts, it has long been speculated that Diamond Dallas Page would be the one to induct him into the WWE hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30. Well, a press release issued by the company today has confirmed those speculations. DDP will also be doing yoga at the event.
February 27, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page

"It's a lot of DDP Yoga and gym work and eating right and staying in shape. My mind has also been right for the last five-and-a-half years being clean and sober from drugs and alcohol. So I think all those things played a big factor in this. Being able to do stuff that I've never done and wanting to try new things and having the young talent that's actually hungry and help me get through that and make it look good. I've got some new moves in my arsenal, and the people love it. This new attitude and new Goldust they've never seen with new face paint. I couldn't have asked for anything. This run has been great."

- Goldust crediting Diamond Dallas Page and sobriety

January 26, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Bruno Sammartino

"Everything just went so quiet, it was a sellout, can you imagine that, here I am, wrestling my hero, the champ, and I end up winning the belt, one, two, three, a knee drop of the top, and I say, "where is the belt?" Finally, he raises my hand and he says, go back to the dressing room; you'll get the belt back there. They were afraid of a riot. I didn't pick up on it, but I did notice the people were very, very quiet. You could hear a pin drop, because they couldn't believe that Bruno got defeated after what, seven years? As far as Bruno was concerned, a lot of people don't realize, but those rings up there in New York are the boxing rings, the four ropes and a lot more stable base on the ring and not as much spring on the ring. Consequently us wrestlers, taking big back drops and suplexes on that, it ends up taking a toll on the body a lot more, so I really believe that Bruno needed the time off maybe surgery, maybe just get some rest. You know, I can imagine wrestling nearly every night and the pressure is on you because you're the champion and you have to draw money, so it was the whole idea that Bruno didn't mind the situation that much, because he wanted time off any way."

December 15, 2013