IVAN KOLOFF DIET
Name
Ivan Koloff
Real Name
Oreal Perras
Date of Birth
August 25, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1961
JBL
One of the biggest advertisers at Payback 2014 was Mountain Dew, and WWE made sure to let their fans know about it by having JBL, Jerry Lawler and Michael Cole promoting the soft drink throughout the evening. Fans in attendance at the pay per view, however, noted that Lawler was actually drinking Diet Coke whenever the cameras were not turned on to him. The commentator kept it hidden for much of the broadcast.
June 3, 2014
Mick Foley
"He was an intense guy, and he was a perfectionist. His career was based on looking as good as possible. That meant eating as good as possible, training as hard as possible, avoiding anything that a normal human being might reach out to in their everyday culinary affairs." - Mick Foley on the diet that Ultimate Warrior had
April 17, 2014
Kharma

Since she is now committed to her health and fitness, Kharma has now launched a diet website (fit4alldiet.com). The site does not include a lot of details, but it appears to be an affiliate program, where you can log in to your account.

February 5, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Bruno Sammartino

"Everything just went so quiet, it was a sellout, can you imagine that, here I am, wrestling my hero, the champ, and I end up winning the belt, one, two, three, a knee drop of the top, and I say, "where is the belt?" Finally, he raises my hand and he says, go back to the dressing room; you'll get the belt back there. They were afraid of a riot. I didn't pick up on it, but I did notice the people were very, very quiet. You could hear a pin drop, because they couldn't believe that Bruno got defeated after what, seven years? As far as Bruno was concerned, a lot of people don't realize, but those rings up there in New York are the boxing rings, the four ropes and a lot more stable base on the ring and not as much spring on the ring. Consequently us wrestlers, taking big back drops and suplexes on that, it ends up taking a toll on the body a lot more, so I really believe that Bruno needed the time off maybe surgery, maybe just get some rest. You know, I can imagine wrestling nearly every night and the pressure is on you because you're the champion and you have to draw money, so it was the whole idea that Bruno didn't mind the situation that much, because he wanted time off any way."

December 15, 2013