IRON SHEIK WWE APP
Name
Iron Sheik
Real Name
Hossein Khosrow
Date of Birth
March 15, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Andre the Giant
Since he has been in the dog house with management for the last year, it seemed highly unlikely that Dolph Ziggler was going to get a spot at Wrestlemania 30. Until last night, that is. Through the WWE app, the former world heavyweight champion revealed to fans that he is in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 12, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
Alexander Rusev
A picture of Alexander Rusev, Iron Sheik and Lana backstage at a WWE live event this week.
April 28, 2014
Mike Rotunda
Freddie Blassie led Nikolai Volkov and the Iron Sheik to the ring, as the evil foreign team challenged Mike Rotunda and Barry Windham, collectively known as the US Express and accompanied by Freddie Blassie. It would be the first ever title change to take place at Wrestlemania 1.
March 31, 1985