IRON SHEIK WEB SERIES
Name
Iron Sheik
Real Name
Hossein Khosrow
Date of Birth
March 15, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Iron Sheik
A picture of Alexander Rusev, Iron Sheik and Lana backstage at a WWE live event this week.
April 28, 2014
Freddie Blassie
Freddie Blassie led Nikolai Volkov and the Iron Sheik to the ring, as the evil foreign team challenged Mike Rotunda and Barry Windham, collectively known as the US Express and accompanied by Freddie Blassie. It would be the first ever title change to take place at Wrestlemania 1.
March 31, 1985