IRON SHEIK SUSPENSION
Name
Iron Sheik
Real Name
Hossein Khosrow
Date of Birth
March 15, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Bobby Lashley
After being given some time off of television, where his character was serving a story line suspension, Bobby Roode made his much anticipated return to Impact Wrestling this week. The former TNA champion came back to save Eric Young, who had just lost the world title, from an attack by MVP, Kenny King and Bobby Lashley. Roode received a warm reception from the audience.
June 19, 2014
Bobby Roode
In the storyline, Bobby Roode is serving a suspension from Impact Wrestling because he confronted MVP, who recently turned heel. Apparently, that suspension could be ending soon, as the longtime TNA star is being advertised for Slammiversary 2014 weekend. He does not have a match, but there is a very good chance that he could be making his on screen return that evening.
June 3, 2014
Iron Sheik
A picture of Alexander Rusev, Iron Sheik and Lana backstage at a WWE live event this week.
April 28, 2014
Freddie Blassie
Freddie Blassie led Nikolai Volkov and the Iron Sheik to the ring, as the evil foreign team challenged Mike Rotunda and Barry Windham, collectively known as the US Express and accompanied by Freddie Blassie. It would be the first ever title change to take place at Wrestlemania 1.
March 31, 1985