IRON SHEIK HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Iron Sheik
Real Name
Hossein Khosrow
Date of Birth
March 15, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Alexander Rusev
A picture of Alexander Rusev, Iron Sheik and Lana backstage at a WWE live event this week.
April 28, 2014
Freddie Blassie
Freddie Blassie led Nikolai Volkov and the Iron Sheik to the ring, as the evil foreign team challenged Mike Rotunda and Barry Windham, collectively known as the US Express and accompanied by Freddie Blassie. It would be the first ever title change to take place at Wrestlemania 1.
March 31, 1985