IRON SHEIK BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Iron Sheik
Real Name
Hossein Khosrow
Date of Birth
March 15, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Iron Sheik
Freddie Blassie led Nikolai Volkov and the Iron Sheik to the ring, as the evil foreign team challenged Mike Rotunda and Barry Windham, collectively known as the US Express and accompanied by Freddie Blassie. It would be the first ever title change to take place at Wrestlemania 1.
March 31, 1985