IAN ROTTEN ROYAL RUMBLE 2012
Name
Ian Rotten
Real Name
John Williams
Date of Birth
June 1, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
John Cena

John Cena and Kane wrestled to a double countout during their match at Royal Rumble 2012. The action spilled to ringside and neither man was able to get back into the ring. Kane gave Cena some chair shots after the match, and then attacked an injured Zack Ryder as well.

January 29, 2012
Karen Jarrett
A very ugly incident took place over the weekend between Ian Rotten and Jeff Jarrett. According to Rotten, Jeff and Karen Jarrett were intoxicated at his show. A dispute over money came up, which Rotten admits was his fault. Jeff was said to have gone ballistic backstage, threatening Rotten, and even going as far as knocking off the glasses from the face of Rotten's 17 year old son. Jarrett has yet to tell his side of the story.
April 14, 2014