HORNSWOGGLE MAXIM
Name
Hornswoggle
Real Name
Dylan Postl
Date of Birth
May 29, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
Hornswoggle
One of the ideas being tossed around right now backstage in WWE is to have Hornswoggle and El Torito wrestling one another on a pretty frequent basis. The two of them will be featured on Smackdown this week, and there could be more matches coming up. WWE had the two of them training together for a couple of weeks to ensure that the match quality is decent.
April 17, 2014
Drew McIntyre
On WWE Main Event, Hornswoggle teamed up with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre, which has caused some speculations to arise. Rumors over the past several weeks have stated that Heath Slater was unhappy backstage because he was not receiving a push. However, his absence on this show was unrelated, as Slater missed the show because he is heading to Saudi Arabia for a tour with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Lita
Every year, a couple of people within WWE are forced to miss the hall of fame induction ceremony because the company needs to keep the Axxess shows going. This year, Hornswoggle is going to be one of those people. He will be manning a booth while Jake Roberts, Ultimate Warrior, Scott Hall, Lita, Carlos Colon, Paul Bearer and Mr T are inducted.
April 5, 2014
Hornswoggle
A picture of Hornswoggle on a movie set with Tina Fey. The long time WWE performer has a brief role as a convict in a Russian prison in the new Muppets movie.
March 17, 2014
Hornswoggle
While he rarely gets television time on Monday Night Raw as is, Hornswoggle will certainly not be there this week, as the WWE star will be in Los Angeles, representing the company at the world premier of the Muppets Most Wanted movie. Aside from being a huge fan, he also has a cameo appearance in the film as well.
March 10, 2014
Hornswoggle
Since their movie is coming out soon, the Muppets are expected to be hosting an episode of Monday Night Raw in March. WWE has a business relationship with that franchise. The belief is that Hornswoggle will be heavily featured on that episode. Not only is he a huge fan of the Muppets, he also has a cameo appearance in the new movie.
February 27, 2014
Hornswoggle
Since he has not been utilized frequently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown over the last year, some are concerned about the status of Hornswoggle. However, it looks like he might have just picked up some job security, as WWE has decided to push back his movie. WWE Studios will now release Leprechaun: Origins in August instead of March.
February 14, 2014
Hornswoggle

Hornswoggle joked through Twitter about how his action figures were the last ones on the shelf.

November 1, 2013
R Truth

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011