HOMICIDE FOOT
Name
Homicide
Real Name
Nelson Erazo
Date of Birth
March 10, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1993
Jesse Sorensen
Back in May, Jesse Sorensen, who gained a bit of notoriety whenever TNA released him from his front office job after he severely injured his neck while working for the company as a wrestler, suffered a broken foot. Doctors had to insert 4 plates and 13 screws into his ankle. Sorensen revealed that he is now able to start working out that leg again, but he has not revealed any details about his future in the business.
August 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Injuries have not been kind to Jesse Sorensen during his short career in professional wrestling. He almost had to retire after suffering a severe neck injury while working for TNA. However, he recovered from that and ended up working on the independent wrestling circuit. At a show this week, a botched suplex caused him to break his foot, which will require him to take several months off.
May 20, 2014
Bully Ray
On June 6, Tommy Dreamer is doing another House of Hardcore wrestling event, and the ECW legend has stacked his card up tremendously. Confirmed for the event are Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, AJ Styles, Devon, Bully Ray, Abyss, Gangrel, Kassius Ohno, Adam Pearce, Kevin Steen, Homicide, Matt Striker, Petey Williams, Shane Helms and the Godfather.
May 20, 2014
Homicide
There are talks that Jeff Jarrett could be interested in signing Homicide and Hernandez for his new wrestling promotion. Right now, Homicide is working on the independent wrestling circuit, and the belief is that he would love to be back on television. Hernandez is still under contract to TNA, but he might be able to request a release since the company is not really using him.
March 22, 2014
Homicide
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014