HIROSHI YAMATO ROYAL RUMBLE 2012
Name
Hiroshi Yamato
Real Name
Hiroshi Mihara
Date of Birth
October 20, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
John Cena

John Cena and Kane wrestled to a double countout during their match at Royal Rumble 2012. The action spilled to ringside and neither man was able to get back into the ring. Kane gave Cena some chair shots after the match, and then attacked an injured Zack Ryder as well.

January 29, 2012
Hiroshi Yamato

When the Great Muta parted ways with All Japan, several of the performers that were quite loyal to the Japanese legend decided to follow him to his new promotion, Wrestle-1. One of the guys that went along with him was veteran wrestler Hiroshi Yamato.

June 23, 2013
Hiroshi Yamato
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007