HIROSHI YAMATO REUNION
Name
Hiroshi Yamato
Real Name
Hiroshi Mihara
Date of Birth
October 20, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Bobby Roode
While they both have now established themselves as singles stars, there are talks backstage in TNA of doing a Beer Money reunion. The hope would be that James Storm and Bobby Roode can remain relevant while carrying the tag team division once again. It would help fill the void that is being left by the potential departures of Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
April 24, 2014
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Hiroshi Yamato

When the Great Muta parted ways with All Japan, several of the performers that were quite loyal to the Japanese legend decided to follow him to his new promotion, Wrestle-1. One of the guys that went along with him was veteran wrestler Hiroshi Yamato.

June 23, 2013
Great Muta
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007