HIROSHI YAMATO NICKNAME
Name
Hiroshi Yamato
Real Name
Hiroshi Mihara
Date of Birth
October 20, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Hiroshi Yamato

When the Great Muta parted ways with All Japan, several of the performers that were quite loyal to the Japanese legend decided to follow him to his new promotion, Wrestle-1. One of the guys that went along with him was veteran wrestler Hiroshi Yamato.

June 23, 2013
Hiroshi Yamato
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007