HIROSHI YAMATO LIVING DANGEROUSLY 1998
Name
Hiroshi Yamato
Real Name
Hiroshi Mihara
Date of Birth
October 20, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Masato Tanaka
After winning fans over in Japan with his hardcore style, Masato Tanaka has decided to see if he can become a star in the United States. He has signed on with Paul Heyman and made his ECW debut tonight at Living Dangerously 1998. He defeated former WCW star Doug Furnas in a singles match after hitting a running elbow.
March 1, 1998
Hiroshi Yamato

When the Great Muta parted ways with All Japan, several of the performers that were quite loyal to the Japanese legend decided to follow him to his new promotion, Wrestle-1. One of the guys that went along with him was veteran wrestler Hiroshi Yamato.

June 23, 2013
Hiroshi Yamato
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007