HIROSHI YAMATO HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Hiroshi Yamato
Real Name
Hiroshi Mihara
Date of Birth
October 20, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Great Muta

When the Great Muta parted ways with All Japan, several of the performers that were quite loyal to the Japanese legend decided to follow him to his new promotion, Wrestle-1. One of the guys that went along with him was veteran wrestler Hiroshi Yamato.

June 23, 2013
Kaz Hayashi
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007