HERNANDEZ PICTURES
Name
Hernandez
Real Name
Shawn Hernandez
Date of Birth
February 11, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Hernandez
Hernandez posted this picture of himself dressed as the devil. The photo, which was revealed on Twitter, has the TNA star painted in all red, while wearing black wrestling tights, knee pads and boots. He also had some horns to go with it as well. Apparently, this was for an appearance with River City Wrestling in San Antonio.
February 9, 2014
Hernandez
Over the last year, the status of Hernandez in TNA has been up in the air. We now know that the former tag team champion is no longer under contract. His deal with TNA expired, and management opted to not renew it. Instead, the company will be utilizing the salary slot on newer performers. That has been the company strategy as of late.
May 13, 2014
Hernandez
A status update on Twitter by Hernandez, where the former TNA star posted a funny picture of a guy in an Aquaman outfit.
May 11, 2014
Hernandez
For a young professional wrestler, being able to work with a big time star could be what helps to spring board your career into the next level. A memorable feud with the legendary Harley Race was how Hercules Hernandez managed to make a name for himself during the territorial days. It was shortly after that feud that he found himself being signed by the NWA.
April 28, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
There are talks that Jeff Jarrett could be interested in signing Homicide and Hernandez for his new wrestling promotion. Right now, Homicide is working on the independent wrestling circuit, and the belief is that he would love to be back on television. Hernandez is still under contract to TNA, but he might be able to request a release since the company is not really using him.
March 22, 2014
Homicide
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Hernandez
While many are wondering why Vince McMahon has not swooped up an athletic and physical specimen like Hernandez, the Texas native has actually worked for WWE before. In 2000, he worked as a jobber for the company, where he mainly worked dark matches and lesser known television shows. The company did not offer him a long term contract.
February 18, 2014
Hernandez

For those of you that are wondering, Hernandez is still with TNA. The company still has him listed on their official roster page on the website, and he is still telling people that he is a part of the promotion. However, there has been no confirmed date on his return to Impact Wrestling. He has been doing shows down in Texas lately.

February 12, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a blue bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
August 16, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A stunning picture of TNA Knockout Brooke Tessmacher wearing a blue bikini while laying around in the water at the beach.
August 2, 2014
Lana
A picture of WWE diva Lana in a white thong.
July 28, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of former WWE diva Maryse Ouellet wearing a tan bikini and showing off her tremendous body.
July 24, 2014
Randy Orton
A picture of Randy Orton being pulled over by a police officer in Florida because the tint on his car was darker than the state allows. The WWE star posted the image on his Instagram account and stated that the authorities should have bigger fish to fry than to simply pull over someone with tint that is too dark.
July 21, 2014
Kaitlyn
A picture of former WWE divas Kaitlyn and Shelly Martinez together at an independent wrestling show.
July 18, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne wearing a blueish green bikini and pulling down the bottom to reveal a bit more skin.
June 30, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett, also known as Brittany in TNA, wearing an orange bikini and showing off her lovely rear end.
June 29, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockout Taryn Terrell pulling down on her blue bikini to show us all a little bit more of her breasts.
June 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher dressed up as an angel. The TNA Knockout is showing off her rear end, which ranks among the best in professional wrestling.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Eve Torres
A picture of Eve Torres with her husband at the beach. The former WWE diva still looks great in a bikini.
June 20, 2014
Chris Sabin
A picture of former TNA star Chris Sabin, who was previously in a relationship with Velvet Sky, and a woman who appears to be his new girlfriend.
June 18, 2014