GREG VALENTINE THEME SONG
Name
Greg Valentine
Real Name
Gregory Wisniski
Date of Birth
September 20, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Seth Rollins
When WWE abruptly had Seth Rollins turning on the Shield, they had to quickly put together things for his new character. The company came up with a new entrance theme song for him to use since it would not make sense for him to use the old one. Apparently, the song was not well received by management, so a new one has already been ordered for Rollins.
June 15, 2014
Chris Masters
In a very touching display, Chris Masters did a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death rocked the world of professional wrestling earlier this month. While working an independent wrestling show in England, Masters dressed up as Ultimate Warrior, use his theme song, performed his trademark running entrance and even wrestled the same style.
April 28, 2014
Jack Swagger
A video of the new entrance for Cesaro, which features the new theme song that WWE created for him after he split from Zeb Colter and Jack Swagger to join Paul Heyman.
April 24, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Since he was quite well known during his prime, the Ultimate Warrior has a special place in the heart of many people. Upon hearing about his death, millions of people were saddened. At various sporting events, including MLB and NHL games, the Ultimate Warrior theme song was played as a tribute to the fall WWE legend.
April 11, 2014
Randy Orton
Through Facebook, Rev Theory announced that they would be performing at Wrestlemania 30, which has led to speculations that they will be doing the Randy Orton theme song live. WWE generally does not mind spending money on bringing in musical acts to perform live at their big pay per view because it makes it feel even more special than normal.
April 6, 2014
John Cena
A video of a band in New Orleans playing the John Cena theme song as part of a Wrestlemania 30 celebration.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A rapper by the name of Consequences, who happens to be associated with Kanye West, has released a new song called Follow the Buzzards, which was inspired by Bray Wyatt. The WWE star, along with Luke Harper and Erick Rowan, is featured on the album cover, and his theme song is sampled as well.
March 20, 2014
Bray Wyatt
In a sign of how much the company wants to push Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30, there are now talks that Mark Crozer could be brought into the pay per view to perform the Wyatt Family theme song live in New Orleans. While plans are changing on a daily basis backstage, Wyatt appears to be penciled in for a high profile match against John Cena.
February 9, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Greg Valentine
When he first started out in the professional wrestling business, Greg Valentine wanted to prove that he could make it on his own, so he opted not to use the family name, which was attached to his father Johnny Valentine, a well known performer in the industry. The future WWE star worked as Baby Face Nelson and Johnny Fargo during this time.
January 25, 2014
British Bulldog
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Greg Valentine
The very first championship match at Wrestlemania 1 occurred when Greg Valentine, who was managed by Jimmy Hart, defeated the WWE Intercontinental Championship against the Junkyard Dog. The popular star won via count out, which meant that Valentine was allowed to keep his belt.
March 31, 1985