GREG VALENTINE STEROIDS
Name
Greg Valentine
Real Name
Gregory Wisniski
Date of Birth
September 20, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Diamond Dallas Page
"I went on Nancy Grace last night expecting to discuss Warrior the man. Had I known the only topic discussed would be steroids I would not have participated. At the time I was also unaware of the list that was shown to the viewing audience. To imply that all of the wrestlers on that list died from steroids was wrong and for that they owe the families an apology. Again, my only intention was to discuss Warrior the man and share some stories about how dedicated he was to the wrestling business. I am saddened that was not what happened and my thoughts remain with his family." - Diamond Dallas Page discusses Nancy Grace interview
April 10, 2014
Bret Hart
"He seemed good, he seemed happy for sure. I had a sense his health wasn't great. He seemed a little frail. He seemed a little less indestructible than he used to be. I don't think it would be a surprise to know he took steroids for a long time and I don't know if he ever stopped." - Bret Hart discusses steroid use by the Ultimate Warrior
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Bobby Lashley

"I don’t know anything about [Bobby] Lashley. Lashley just looks very synthetic to me. That’s just my opinion and I could be completely wrong, and if I am, I apologize to him and his family. No, I don’t apologize to him and his family. God bless him! (laughs). If he’s clean, Jesus man, you’re absolutely phenomenal, a physical specimen. But you look at him. Lashley, it would be hard to believe a guy with that muscle structure is clean."

May 12, 2009
Greg Valentine
When he first started out in the professional wrestling business, Greg Valentine wanted to prove that he could make it on his own, so he opted not to use the family name, which was attached to his father Johnny Valentine, a well known performer in the industry. The future WWE star worked as Baby Face Nelson and Johnny Fargo during this time.
January 25, 2014
Greg Valentine
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Jimmy Hart
The very first championship match at Wrestlemania 1 occurred when Greg Valentine, who was managed by Jimmy Hart, defeated the WWE Intercontinental Championship against the Junkyard Dog. The popular star won via count out, which meant that Valentine was allowed to keep his belt.
March 31, 1985