GREG VALENTINE ROYAL RUMBLE 2015
Name
Greg Valentine
Real Name
Gregory Wisniski
Date of Birth
September 20, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Daniel Bryan
While a lot of fans are under the impression that his return to WWE is a certainty, Daniel Bryan is not nearly as confident. He understands his body well enough, and he has spoken with quite a few doctors on the matter. Bryan is leaving open the possibility that he may never wrestle again because of the injured neck. The former world heavyweight champion has dismissed rumors that he will be back by Royal Rumble 2015.
August 16, 2014
Daniel Bryan
With his health being quite the uncertainty at this point in time, there are all sorts of rumors floating around about the return of Daniel Bryan. The latest one has the former WWE champion coming back at Royal Rumble 2015. Much of that is speculation, though, since Bryan needs to go in for another surgery, and there's no telling how his body will react to the procedure.
August 2, 2014
Roman Reigns
While it's several months away and a lot can change during that time, rumors are floating around that Roman Reigns is being penciled in to win Royal Rumble 2015. WWE really wants him to be a main event performer, and being the last man standing in the 30 man battle royal just might be the way to make that happen. The move would put him on track to headline Wrestlemania 31.
July 5, 2014
Undertaker
While a lot of rumors are suggesting that he is going to retire, those backstage in WWE believe that there is still a possibility that we will get another Undertaker return in the near future. Some feel that he will want to have his last match be a victory at one of the other pay per view events, such as Summerslam 2014 or Royal Rumble 2015.
April 8, 2014
Jake Roberts

Royal Rumble 2014 is barely in the books now, but Jake Roberts, who publicly campaigned for a spot in the big match, has revealed that he has started training for Royal Rumble 2015. The WWE legend feels that it would provide some closure to be able to work one final match for the company.

January 28, 2014
Greg Valentine
When he first started out in the professional wrestling business, Greg Valentine wanted to prove that he could make it on his own, so he opted not to use the family name, which was attached to his father Johnny Valentine, a well known performer in the industry. The future WWE star worked as Baby Face Nelson and Johnny Fargo during this time.
January 25, 2014
Johnny Valiant
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Jimmy Hart
The very first championship match at Wrestlemania 1 occurred when Greg Valentine, who was managed by Jimmy Hart, defeated the WWE Intercontinental Championship against the Junkyard Dog. The popular star won via count out, which meant that Valentine was allowed to keep his belt.
March 31, 1985