GREG VALENTINE ROYAL RUMBLE 2011
Name
Greg Valentine
Real Name
Gregory Wisniski
Date of Birth
September 20, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Greg Valentine
When he first started out in the professional wrestling business, Greg Valentine wanted to prove that he could make it on his own, so he opted not to use the family name, which was attached to his father Johnny Valentine, a well known performer in the industry. The future WWE star worked as Baby Face Nelson and Johnny Fargo during this time.
January 25, 2014
Dynamite Kid
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Jimmy Hart
The very first championship match at Wrestlemania 1 occurred when Greg Valentine, who was managed by Jimmy Hart, defeated the WWE Intercontinental Championship against the Junkyard Dog. The popular star won via count out, which meant that Valentine was allowed to keep his belt.
March 31, 1985