GREG VALENTINE POLLS
Name
Greg Valentine
Real Name
Gregory Wisniski
Date of Birth
September 20, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Greg Valentine
When he first started out in the professional wrestling business, Greg Valentine wanted to prove that he could make it on his own, so he opted not to use the family name, which was attached to his father Johnny Valentine, a well known performer in the industry. The future WWE star worked as Baby Face Nelson and Johnny Fargo during this time.
January 25, 2014
Johnny Valiant
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Greg Valentine
The very first championship match at Wrestlemania 1 occurred when Greg Valentine, who was managed by Jimmy Hart, defeated the WWE Intercontinental Championship against the Junkyard Dog. The popular star won via count out, which meant that Valentine was allowed to keep his belt.
March 31, 1985