GODFATHER TATTOO
Name
Godfather
Real Name
Charles Wright
Date of Birth
May 16, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Mick Foley
Some wrestling fans take it too far. Someone recently posted that they wanted to get a tattoo of a blood Mick Foley on their body. The WWE legend himself tried to put a stop to that. Foley advised the person that it would not be a smart move because it is something permanent. It would be something that the person would have to explain to a future spouse.
August 10, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Homicide
On June 6, Tommy Dreamer is doing another House of Hardcore wrestling event, and the ECW legend has stacked his card up tremendously. Confirmed for the event are Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, AJ Styles, Devon, Bully Ray, Abyss, Gangrel, Kassius Ohno, Adam Pearce, Kevin Steen, Homicide, Matt Striker, Petey Williams, Shane Helms and the Godfather.
May 20, 2014
Godfather
Earlier this week, it was revealed that the Godfather was staying at the same hotel that WWE stars were staying at in New Orleans. Well, the rumor floating around is that he was brought in my company officials and might be utilized at Wrestlemania 30. Some are even saying that the Papa Shango character might be involved in a segment since voodoo is a part of the Louisiana culture.
April 4, 2014
Godfather
Since she is pregnant and will have a hard time traveling once the baby is born, Mickie James is loading up on appearances right now. The former WWE diva still has enough name value for independent wrestling promoters to book her in autograph sessions. She was recently at an event with Mick Foley, Kevin Nash, Tommy Dreamer and the Godfather.
March 26, 2014
Godfather
Late last year, the Godfather revealed to fans that he was interested in making a return to professional wrestling. He also cited a desire to do so with WWE. Some fuel was added to the fire when he made an appearance on Monday Night Raw, but thus far, nothing has surfaced. He also has not been booked much on the independent wrestling circuit, either.
March 8, 2014
Godfather
Back in October, Godfather caught the attention of wrestling fans when he stated that he wanted to make a full time return to WWE, and those rumors were flamed when he made a special appearance on Monday Night Raw. However, management is not interested in giving him a long term contract.
February 6, 2014
Undertaker

Godfather was a given a chance with WWE because of his real life friendship with the Undertaker.

November 7, 2013
Godfather

While he has decided to come out of retirement and wants a return, WWE has not expressed any interest in bringing back the Godfather.

November 5, 2013
Godfather
Since he is making a comeback to professional wrestling, Godfather is said to be interested in a return to WWE.
October 27, 2013
Sheamus

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013