GODFATHER HELL IN A CELL
Name
Godfather
Real Name
Charles Wright
Date of Birth
May 16, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Godfather
Earlier this week, it was revealed that the Godfather was staying at the same hotel that WWE stars were staying at in New Orleans. Well, the rumor floating around is that he was brought in my company officials and might be utilized at Wrestlemania 30. Some are even saying that the Papa Shango character might be involved in a segment since voodoo is a part of the Louisiana culture.
April 4, 2014
Kevin Nash
Since she is pregnant and will have a hard time traveling once the baby is born, Mickie James is loading up on appearances right now. The former WWE diva still has enough name value for independent wrestling promoters to book her in autograph sessions. She was recently at an event with Mick Foley, Kevin Nash, Tommy Dreamer and the Godfather.
March 26, 2014
Godfather
Late last year, the Godfather revealed to fans that he was interested in making a return to professional wrestling. He also cited a desire to do so with WWE. Some fuel was added to the fire when he made an appearance on Monday Night Raw, but thus far, nothing has surfaced. He also has not been booked much on the independent wrestling circuit, either.
March 8, 2014
Godfather
Back in October, Godfather caught the attention of wrestling fans when he stated that he wanted to make a full time return to WWE, and those rumors were flamed when he made a special appearance on Monday Night Raw. However, management is not interested in giving him a long term contract.
February 6, 2014
Undertaker

Godfather was a given a chance with WWE because of his real life friendship with the Undertaker.

November 7, 2013
Godfather

While he has decided to come out of retirement and wants a return, WWE has not expressed any interest in bringing back the Godfather.

November 5, 2013
Godfather
Since he is making a comeback to professional wrestling, Godfather is said to be interested in a return to WWE.
October 27, 2013
David Otunga

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013