GODFATHER COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Godfather
Real Name
Charles Wright
Date of Birth
May 16, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
AJ Styles
On June 6, Tommy Dreamer is doing another House of Hardcore wrestling event, and the ECW legend has stacked his card up tremendously. Confirmed for the event are Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, AJ Styles, Devon, Bully Ray, Abyss, Gangrel, Kassius Ohno, Adam Pearce, Kevin Steen, Homicide, Matt Striker, Petey Williams, Shane Helms and the Godfather.
May 20, 2014
Godfather
Earlier this week, it was revealed that the Godfather was staying at the same hotel that WWE stars were staying at in New Orleans. Well, the rumor floating around is that he was brought in my company officials and might be utilized at Wrestlemania 30. Some are even saying that the Papa Shango character might be involved in a segment since voodoo is a part of the Louisiana culture.
April 4, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Since she is pregnant and will have a hard time traveling once the baby is born, Mickie James is loading up on appearances right now. The former WWE diva still has enough name value for independent wrestling promoters to book her in autograph sessions. She was recently at an event with Mick Foley, Kevin Nash, Tommy Dreamer and the Godfather.
March 26, 2014
Godfather
Late last year, the Godfather revealed to fans that he was interested in making a return to professional wrestling. He also cited a desire to do so with WWE. Some fuel was added to the fire when he made an appearance on Monday Night Raw, but thus far, nothing has surfaced. He also has not been booked much on the independent wrestling circuit, either.
March 8, 2014
Godfather
Back in October, Godfather caught the attention of wrestling fans when he stated that he wanted to make a full time return to WWE, and those rumors were flamed when he made a special appearance on Monday Night Raw. However, management is not interested in giving him a long term contract.
February 6, 2014
Undertaker

Godfather was a given a chance with WWE because of his real life friendship with the Undertaker.

November 7, 2013
Godfather

While he has decided to come out of retirement and wants a return, WWE has not expressed any interest in bringing back the Godfather.

November 5, 2013
Godfather
Since he is making a comeback to professional wrestling, Godfather is said to be interested in a return to WWE.
October 27, 2013
Damien Sandow

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013