GEORGE STEELE BATH
Name
George Steele
Real Name
William Myers
Date of Birth
April 16, 1937
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1962
Francine
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Rick Steiner
After a successful career as an amateur wrestler at the University of Michigan, Rick Steiner was discovered by George Steele, who convinced the college graduate to become a professional wrestler immediately after he finished school.
March 10, 2014
Randy Savage
Despite being able to kick out of the patented flying elbow drop finisher, George Steele lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Randy Savage, who was accompanied by Miss Elizabeth, at Wrestlemania 2.
April 7, 1986