GENE SNITSKY RETURN DATE
Name
Gene Snitsky
Real Name
Eugene Snisky
Date of Birth
January 14, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Daniel Bryan
It looks like Daniel Bryan has been healing a lot quicker than some expected, as WWE has been advertising his return at live events in June. The world heavyweight champion stated on Monday Night Raw that things were worse than expected, which immediately led many to believe that it was simply a ruse to add a little more suspense to his actual return date.
May 28, 2014
AJ Lee
AJ Lee has been off the road with WWE for a couple of weeks now, which has naturally caused her fans to wonder about her return date. As of right now, that is unclear, as the company is not rushing her to come back. The hope is that it might ease the tension between CM Punk and WWE. While many feel that he is done with the company, some still believe that he can be convinced to return.
April 24, 2014
Layla El
With rumors swirling around about her whereabouts and her potential return to WWE, Layla El decided to address them through Twitter. She stated that reports of her never returning to the ring are false. She did not give a return date, but the longtime diva stated that she will be an in ring performer again some day.
February 11, 2014
Gene Snitsky
Through social media, Gene Snitsky has expressed his dissatisfaction with TNA for not bringing him on board full time. He did a couple of segments on Impact Wrestling this summer, but management has opted to remain fiscally responsible, as they are still trying to secure a new television contract. The company is expected to start signing wrestlers are that happens.
October 19, 2014
Gene Snitsky
A familiar face is expected to show up on Impact Wrestling soon. Rumors are going around that Gene Snitsky has signed a contract with TNA. Aside from an imposing stature, he also brings with him a little name value, thanks to his memorable stint in WWE. No word yet on how long the deal is supposed to be, so there is a chance that his appearance might be temporary.
June 26, 2014