GANGREL ROYAL RUMBLE 2010
Name
Gangrel
Real Name
David Heath
Date of Birth
February 16, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1988
Batista

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010
Godfather
On June 6, Tommy Dreamer is doing another House of Hardcore wrestling event, and the ECW legend has stacked his card up tremendously. Confirmed for the event are Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, AJ Styles, Devon, Bully Ray, Abyss, Gangrel, Kassius Ohno, Adam Pearce, Kevin Steen, Homicide, Matt Striker, Petey Williams, Shane Helms and the Godfather.
May 20, 2014