FRANCINE WWE BATTLEGROUND
Name
Francine
Real Name
Francine Fournier
Date of Birth
February 19, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Alberto Del Rio

In a match that was surprisingly given almost twenty minutes, Alberto Del Rio defeated Rob Van Dam in a Hardcore Rules match via submission to retain the World Heavyweight Championship at the WWE Battleground pay per view.

October 6, 2013
Francine
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Francine

WWE has added ECW legend Francine to the alumni section of their website.

December 6, 2013
Francine
Approximately a year after she married Joseph Meeks and becoming a wife, Francine is now a mother. The former ECW star has given birth to a baby girl named Molly Rose. The couple plans on building their family, and she has no real desires to return full time to professional wrestling.
July 28, 2009