FRANCINE WRESTLEMANIA 19
Name
Francine
Real Name
Francine Fournier
Date of Birth
February 19, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Chris Jericho
Even though the push went absolutely nowhere in the long run, Chris Jericho listed his match against Fandango at Wrestlemania 29 as one of his two favorite moments at the pay per view. Jericho loved the idea of putting Fandango over so well that the fans made him a global sensation the following night on Monday Night Raw. His other favorite moment was his big match against Shawn Michaels at Wrestlemania 19.
June 17, 2014
Jim Ross
During his interview with Jim Ross on his new podcast, Steve Austin talked about his own retirement from professional wrestling. He stated that he did not reveal it to the world at Wrestlemania 19 because it was not good for business. Vince McMahon asked him to keep it quiet because WWE was going public.
February 19, 2014
Missy Hyatt
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Francine

WWE has added ECW legend Francine to the alumni section of their website.

December 6, 2013
Francine
Approximately a year after she married Joseph Meeks and becoming a wife, Francine is now a mother. The former ECW star has given birth to a baby girl named Molly Rose. The couple plans on building their family, and she has no real desires to return full time to professional wrestling.
July 28, 2009