FRANCINE WEIGHT
Name
Francine
Real Name
Francine Fournier
Date of Birth
February 19, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Brutus Magnus
"I'm as grateful to Sting as anybody in the wrestling business for the benefit he has had in my career. Steve is a great guy and very very smart and just a model citizen as far as the way he conducts himself and how much respect he commands. There are some people who seem to be obsessed with respect and seem to be obsessed with guys not showing them enough respect but Sting is a guy who has never had to pull any stunts, never had to bully anyone, never had to throw his weight around or pull rank; he commands respect. The same could be said about Kurt Angle." - Brutus Magnus discusses how Sting is backstage
April 15, 2014
Blue Meanie
"When I first weighed myself two months ago at the Monster Factory, I weighed 379 pounds. Tonight, I weighed myself and I now weigh 356 pounds. Totally feeling great!" - Blue Meanie discusses his weight loss
April 3, 2014
Mark Henry
With his career winding down and his age going up, Mark Henry has decided that he needs to drop some weight, so that he can fully enjoy his last couple of years as an in ring performer for WWE. The former world heavyweight champion revealed that he now weighs less than 400 pounds, a limit which he has not seen in quite a few years.
April 2, 2014
Booker T
While a lot of fans are hoping that she would return to WWE or TNA, Kharma is actually returning to professional wrestling soon. In March, Booker T is holding a television taping in Houston for his Reality of Wrestling promotion, and the former world heavyweight champion has booked Kharma, who has lost a lot of weight, for the event.
February 28, 2014
JBL
As part of his weight loss challenge with Michael Cole, JBL needs to lose another two pounds by Sunday, or else he has to pay a fine by donating money to charity. The former WWE champion has lost 17 pounds thus far, and he needs to lose another 37 pounds before climbing another mountain.
February 7, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

Dolph Ziggler is still hoping to get cleared by the WWE medical staff, so that he can work Royal Rumble 2014. The former world heavyweight champion has not worked a televised match for WWE since January 6 because of a concussion.

January 24, 2014
CM Punk

There is a very good chance that we only have five more months of seeing CM Punk, as his contract with WWE expires in July of this year. The former heavyweight champion has openly talked about leaving the company on his own terms, so it will take some convincing from management to get him to sign a new deal.

January 22, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Vickie Guerrero

Thanks to the help of John Cena and his BodyChange program, Vickie Guerrero has been improving her health and losing weight. The WWE diva has lost approximately a dozen pounds over the last month, and she is still going strong with the program.

January 8, 2014
JBL

Michael Cole and JBL, who are close friends outside of WWE, are doing a weight loss challenge together. JBL, who currently weighs 278 pounds, wants to lose approximately 50 pounds this year. They plan on climbing a mountain together afterwards.

January 1, 2014
Brodus Clay

WWE star Brodus Clay revealed on Twitter that he has lost some more weight and is now down to 353 pounds.

November 28, 2013
Goldust

"It's awesome. I think I've stumbled upon the fountain of youth or something. I'm 44 years old and I'm down to high school weight (225)."

November 5, 2013
Kharma

Kharma posted a picture of her new boyd on Twitter, and it looks like the former WWE and TNA star has lost close to 100 pounds.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry
WWE star Mark Henry revealed through Twitter that he has lost a lot of weight and is down to just 405 pounds now.
October 26, 2013
CM Punk

While the rest of the company is on an overseas tour of Australia, China and South Africa, former heavyweight champion CM Punk is staying behind here in the United States. He was at the Chicago Cubs game last night, singing the seventh inning stretch song.

July 31, 2013
Francine
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Francine

WWE has added ECW legend Francine to the alumni section of their website.

December 6, 2013
Francine
Approximately a year after she married Joseph Meeks and becoming a wife, Francine is now a mother. The former ECW star has given birth to a baby girl named Molly Rose. The couple plans on building their family, and she has no real desires to return full time to professional wrestling.
July 28, 2009