FRANCINE HUNTING
Name
Francine
Real Name
Francine Fournier
Date of Birth
February 19, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Francine
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Francine

WWE has added ECW legend Francine to the alumni section of their website.

December 6, 2013
Francine
Approximately a year after she married Joseph Meeks and becoming a wife, Francine is now a mother. The former ECW star has given birth to a baby girl named Molly Rose. The couple plans on building their family, and she has no real desires to return full time to professional wrestling.
July 28, 2009