FRANCINE ETHNICITY
Name
Francine
Real Name
Francine Fournier
Date of Birth
February 19, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Kofi Kingston
"People always say, 'Oh, there haven't been many black champions,' but on the other hand, there are a whole lot of white people that never won a belt either. These days, I think it's less of a racial thing. I honestly believe that if you are able to entertain and interact with the crowd, it doesn't matter what ethnicity you may be. WWE will reward you." - Kofi Kingston discusses racism and backstage politics
March 26, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Missy Hyatt
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Francine

WWE has added ECW legend Francine to the alumni section of their website.

December 6, 2013
Francine
Approximately a year after she married Joseph Meeks and becoming a wife, Francine is now a mother. The former ECW star has given birth to a baby girl named Molly Rose. The couple plans on building their family, and she has no real desires to return full time to professional wrestling.
July 28, 2009