FRANCINE CANCELLATION
Name
Francine
Real Name
Francine Fournier
Date of Birth
February 19, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Dixie Carter
When Bound For Glory 2014 was announced, there were some concerns because New Japan was doing a show at the same venue on the same day as well. Dixie Carter and Great Muta no longer need to worry about that since NJPW has decided to cancel the event. No word yet on the cause behind the cancellation. There are some speculations that Jeff Jarrett, who was recently in Japan, might have had something to do with it.
August 16, 2014
CM Punk
As was heavily rumored, CM Punk has been pulled from @midnight, a show on Comedy Central. No word yet on who pulled the trigger on the cancellation, but the belief was that it would not have been a good idea for the former world champion to make a public appearance since he walked away from his job with WWE.
February 9, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Dreamer has announced that Goldust will no longer be working his November 9 show because of commitments to WWE.
October 30, 2013
Missy Hyatt
A nude photo of Francine, one of the more known figures from the original ECW, where she is sitting playfully in a bath tub. Bubbles conveniently cover her nipples, but her breasts are still in full view. This picture was one of the many that were featured on the website that she operated with former WCW manager Missy Hyatt.
January 25, 2014
Francine

WWE has added ECW legend Francine to the alumni section of their website.

December 6, 2013
Francine
Approximately a year after she married Joseph Meeks and becoming a wife, Francine is now a mother. The former ECW star has given birth to a baby girl named Molly Rose. The couple plans on building their family, and she has no real desires to return full time to professional wrestling.
July 28, 2009