FERNANDO MODELING
Name
Fernando
Real Name
Orlando Colon
Date of Birth
March 24, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Jack Swagger
In an action filled Wrestlemania 30 kickoff match, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso retained the WWE tag team championship by defeating Diego, Fernando, Curtis Axel, Ryback, Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in a fatal four way elimination tag team bout. Afterwards, Cesaro did a face turn after Swagger attempted to attack him for being pinned.
April 6, 2014
Jey Uso
Rumor has it that there are several people backstage in WWE that are disappointed with how Antonio Cesaro is being utilized at Wrestlemania 30. Instead of being given a big singles match on the pay per view, he is working a kickoff match with Jack Swagger. It also features Jimmy Usu, Jey Uso, Fernando, Diego, Ryback and Curtis Axel.
April 4, 2014
Curtis Axel
Initially, the belief was that the tag team championships were going to be given some spotlight by WWE at their biggest pay per view of the year, but it has now been announced that Ryback, Curtis Axel, Fernando, Diego, Antonio Cesaro, Jack Swagger, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso are being moved to the Wrestlemania 30 kickoff match spot.
April 1, 2014
Andre the Giant
When Carlos Colon was announced as an inductee into the WWE hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30, some were under the belief that Diego and Fernando would be receiving a little push in order to promote the induction. However, it is much too late to do that, so management might simply put the two of them into the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal match instead.
March 19, 2014
Fernando
While nothing has been made official yet in regards to who will be inducting Carlos Colon, Carlito has revealed that he will be definitely be at Wrestlemania 30 to watch his father being inducted into the hall of fame that weekend. The belief is that WWE will have the former US champion, Diego and Fernando all inducting Colon in the segment.
March 18, 2014
Carlito
Since the company is expected to have Carlito, Diego and Fernando all inducting Carlos Colon into the hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30, there are talks that WWE could try to convince the former United States Heavyweight Champion to make his return as an in ring performer. The Los Matadores gimmick has not exactly drawn in the fans, so the trio could be paired together.
March 17, 2014
Fernando
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
Conor OBrian
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Fernando
Many within WWE have already chalked up the El Torito gimmick as a bust. Management were hoping that he could help elevate Diego and Fernando, but the audience has simply not connected with the trio. Torito will be kept around, though, as his contract is reasonably priced and kids at live events seem to enjoy his presence.
February 19, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

It looks like Antonio Cesaro might be in the doghouse with WWE, as the former ROH star was recently booked in a surprising loss during a singles match against Fernando, a performer that is rarely featured on Monday Night Raw or Smackdown.

January 13, 2014
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013