EZEKIEL JACKSON HALLOWEEN
Name
Ezekiel Jackson
Real Name
Rycklon Stephens
Date of Birth
April 22, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
CM Punk

A Halloween picture of CM Punk dressed in a skeleton suit, back when he was the WWE champion.

January 25, 2014
Cody Rhodes

A picture of Cody Rhodes and his wife Brandi Rhodes on Halloween.

January 4, 2014
John Cena

John Cena posted a throwback picture of himself dressed as Vanilla Ice on Halloween.

January 3, 2014
Curtis Axel

Curtis Axel posted a picture of himself and a child on Halloween.

November 5, 2013
JBL

For Halloween, WWE commentator JBL dressed up as Batman.

November 5, 2013
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio revealed on Twitter that this is the first time that he has gotten to spend Halloween with his kids.

November 3, 2013
Summer Rae

The sexy Summer Rae dresses up as Alice in Wonderland for a special Halloween photo shoot.

November 2, 2013
Aksana

Aksana dressed up as an evil queen for a special Halloween photo shoot for WWE.

November 2, 2013
Naomi Knight

WWE did a special Halloween photo shoot with Naomi dressed up as a Power Ranger.

November 2, 2013
Eva Marie

Eva Marie dresses up as Jessica Rabbit for Halloween.

November 2, 2013
Kelly Kelly

Former WWE diva Kelly Kelly wears a sexy Indian themed Halloween outfit.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

Mark Henry dressing up as Rick Ross for Halloween was covered by TMZ.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

With his new look, Mark Henry decided to dress up as rapper Rick Ross for Halloween.

November 1, 2013
John Cena

For Halloween, John Cena dressed up as Jabba the Hutt.

November 1, 2013
Ezekiel Jackson
Some bad news for those of you that have been waiting for Ezekiel Jackson to return to the main roster. He is no longer with WWE. Jackson revealed that his contract with the company expired over the weekend. Management was not interested in signing him to a new deal, as they would much rather focus on developing a new person instead.
April 7, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson
In a rather interesting bit of news on two performers that have not been seen in WWE in a while, JTG and Ezekiel Jackson have been working out together. The former Cryme Tyme member posted on Twitter that he goes jogging with Jackson every morning. The two of them are still under contract to WWE, but there are no plans to utilize them any time soon.
March 23, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson
When he left WWE, Tyler Reks made it abundantly clear that he was doing so because he wanted to focus on other business opportunities. He is launching one of those soon in BodySpartan.com, a website dedicated to fitness. Among his business partners are current WWE stars JTG and Ezekiel Jackson, both of whom are on the roster but seldom used.
February 27, 2014
Linda McMahon
There are those in the company that still believe that Vince McMahon is keeping wrestlers on the roster because of Linda McMahon and her ongoing political career. Guys like Evan Bourne, Ezekiel Jackson, Hunico, JTG and Yoshi Tatsu are still on the contract and receiving a salary from the company despite not doing much.
February 24, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson

For Throwback Thursday, Ezekiel Jackson posted a picture of himself on Instagram, where he is posing with former NFL star Bart Scott. The two of them are standing on the streets in Las Vegas.

January 26, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson

A fan on Twitter mentioned to Ezekiel Jackson, who recently had hernia surgery, that is has been a while since he was spotted on television, and the WWE star noted how it has been 28 months since he was last utilized on the main roster.

January 20, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson

While he is recovering well from the surgery performed earlier this month, Ezekiel Jackson does not appear to be coming back to WWE any time soon. He has expressed some frustration with not knowing when management will call him back up.

January 16, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson

Ezekiel Jackson posted a message to his fans before going in for surgery.

January 3, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson

Ezekiel Jackson, who is still listed on the main WWE roster as an active competitor, is going in for surgery. The former Intercontinental Champion has had a couple of hernias lately. He noted on Instagram that he will be training again in just two weeks.

January 3, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson

Ezekiel Jackson posted a picture of himself and his wife, before they attend the movie premier of Best Man Holiday.

November 14, 2013
Ezekiel Jackson

There has been very little talk within WWE about bringing Ezekiel Jackson back up to the main roster.

November 1, 2013
Ezekiel Jackson
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
David Otunga

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011