EVAN BOURNE COUSIN
Name
Evan Bourne
Real Name
Matthew Korklan
Date of Birth
March 19, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Andre the Giant
Since management has been unable to figure out a way for him to make his long awaited return, there are now rumors that Evan Bourne could be one of the guys to take the four remaining spots in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at Wrestlemania 30. The high flying performer was initially scheduled for Royal Rumble 2014, but WWE pulled him from the big match.
March 27, 2014
Roman Reigns
While he has been eager to make his return to the company, Evan Bourne does not appear to be much of a priority for WWE at this point. After Wrestlemania 30, the focus will be on pushing guys like Roman Reigns and Antonio Cesaro. Alexander Rusev is set to make his debut, so management will be focusing on him as well. Not a lot of room for Bourne in this scenario.
March 7, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson
There are those in the company that still believe that Vince McMahon is keeping wrestlers on the roster because of Linda McMahon and her ongoing political career. Guys like Evan Bourne, Ezekiel Jackson, Hunico, JTG and Yoshi Tatsu are still on the contract and receiving a salary from the company despite not doing much.
February 24, 2014
Evan Bourne

After he was pulled from Royal Rumble 2014 at the last minute, Evan Bourne told fans on Twitter that he was still working on making his return to WWE, but as of right now, it does not appear that management is making that a priority backsage.

February 3, 2014
Evan Bourne
Through Instagram, Evan Bourne posted this picture of himself with Serena Deeb. He noted that he had not seen the former WWE diva in quite some time.
February 2, 2014
Evan Bourne

At one point, Evan Bourne was supposed to make his return to WWE at Royal Rumble 2014, but management opted against that move on Sunday night. The high flying wrestler decided to address the issue on Twitter by telling his fans to not worry about last night and that he is still working on his comeback.

January 27, 2014
Evan Bourne

Rumor has it that Evan Bourne is expected to make his return to WWE soon, and many believe that management will be making that happen at the Royal Rumble pay per view as a mystery entrant. He has recently been taking it up a notch with his workouts.

January 15, 2014
Evan Bourne

After a lengthy absence due to an injury, Evan Bourne has been waiting to make his return to WWE. The high flying performer has been teasing fans through Twitter that he could be doing that at the Royal Rumble as a mystery entrant.

December 29, 2013
Evan Bourne

Since the creative department doesn't have a story line readily available for him, the belief is that Evan Bourne will be returning to WWE as a mystery entrant during the Royal Rumble. Management is looking for some surprises at the show.

December 14, 2013
Evan Bourne

Evan Bourne joked on Twitter about his Slammy award that was stolen by former WWE star Mike Knox.

December 7, 2013
Evan Bourne

WWE officials expect Evan Bourne to return from injuries before the year is over.

November 9, 2013
Mark Henry

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010