ERIC YOUNG HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Eric Young
Real Name
Jeremy Fritz
Date of Birth
December 15, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Jeff Jarrett
Rumors have it that another reason why TNA gave the world heavyweight championship to Eric Young was to keep him from joining Jeff Jarrett in Global Force Wrestling. Young and Jarrett have a long history together, and they remain on very good terms. Since he is a very good worker and well liked backstage, TNA would much rather he stay with them long term.
April 18, 2014
Bobby Roode
If TNA decides to keep the belt on Eric Young for the long term, an idea which is being tossed around backstage because of his marketing value at the moment, then management is going to push Bobby Roode up as a challenger for the world heavyweight championship. There are still talks of Brutus Magnus recapturing the belt at TNA Sacrifice 2014.
April 14, 2014
Eric Young
A video of Eric Young winning the TNA World Heavyweight Championship from Brutus Magnus on Impact Wrestling this week.
April 13, 2014
Eric Young
While fans are shocked that Eric Young has captured the TNA World Heavyweight Championship, there are actually a couple of reasons why management went this route. For starters, they wanted to reward Young for his years of loyalty to the company. Secondly, they want to capitalize a bit on his mainstream success as of late.
April 12, 2014
Eric Young
On Impact Wrestling last night, Eric Young shocked the world when he captured the TNA World Heavyweight Championship. Here is a picture of the staff at Animal Planet, the network where Young hosts a fishing show, supporting their favorite wrestler.
April 11, 2014
Eric Young
In an extremely shocking bit of news, Eric Young has defeated Brutus Magnus to become the new TNA World Heavyweight Champion. He had earned himself a title shot at the beginning of Impact Wrestling, where Young won a gauntlet match. Instead of waiting for the title shot, he demanded it on the same night. A piledriver sealed the pin fall victory for Young.
April 10, 2014
Kurt Angle
Since Kurt Angle is now injured and requires surgery, the match against Ethan Carter at TNA Lockdown 2014 has been canceled. However, Carter has now confirmed through Twitter that he will indeed be working the pay per view still. No word on who the replacement opponent may be at this time. An impromptu match with Eric Young is a possibility.
March 7, 2014
Eric Young
Earlier this week, Eric Young headed down to Arizona for a project outside of professional wrestling. The long time TNA star is producing a new show for the Animal Planet. He had found some success doing Off the Hook: Extreme Catches for the network, and it appears that the business relationship is being extended to other things now.
March 6, 2014
Eric Young
Through Twitter, Eric Young posted this message, where the long time TNA star mocks fat people at the gym who wear tight clothes.
February 26, 2014
Sam Shaw
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Eric Young
While traveling through Texas for some live events, James Storm and Eric Young decided to make a bets, so they pulled off to the side of the road and used a human ruler to determine the winner. Storm posted this picture on Twitter for our amusement.
February 17, 2014
Eric Young
"It may be the lack of sleep, but so far, at the Chicago airport, I've thought I saw Eric Young, Mr Anderson, Sabu, Rick Rude and Big Bossman." - Tommy Dreamer jokes about travel and sleep
February 9, 2014
Joseph Park
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Eric Young

John Gaburick, the former WWE executive who now has a lead role in TNA, reportedly has some backstage heat with Eric Young during one of the television tapings on the European tour. The two were arguing over the longevity of a spot filmed for Impact Wrestling.

February 4, 2014
Eric Young

Eric Young revealed through Twitter that he is currently working on eleven more episodes of Extreme Catches, the reality TV show where the TNA star takes fans on various fishing adventures.

December 11, 2013
Samoa Joe

TNA produced a highly entertaining funeral segment for Aces and Eights, who were forced to split up after Bully Ray was defeated by Mr Anderson at Turning Point.

November 29, 2013
Eric Young

Eric Young is heading to a small town in Tennessee to shoot an episode of a new show that he is doing.

November 14, 2013
Eric Young

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012
Eric Young
While some people learn things fast, Eric Young really learns things fast apparently when it comes to professional wrestling. After just four months in the industry, where he worked ten matches, Young was so skilled at what he did that he was made a head trainer at an independent wrestling promotion in Canada.
April 12, 2012