EDDIE GUERRERO VACATION
Name
Eddie Guerrero
Real Name
Eduardo Guerrero
Date of Birth
October 9, 1967
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Shawn Michaels
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Eddie Guerrero
A picture of Shaul Guerrero showing off the dress that she wore to the WWE Hall of Fame induction ceremony during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. She revealed that the Marilyn Monroe inspired outfit was in honor of her father, the late Eddie Guerrero.
April 6, 2014
Eddie Guerrero

While it only seems like yesterday to some of his most loyal fans, it has now been a decade since Eddie Guerrero shocked the wrestling world by defeating Brock Lesnar for the WWE championship. JBL, the Monday Night Raw and Smackdown commentator who took the belt from Guerrero, noted the anniversary on Twitter.

February 9, 2014
Vickie Guerrero
The belief is that Vickie Guerrero will leave WWE in the near future, quite possibly around the time that she graduates from college and receives her medical administration degree. The feeling is that her character has already reached its peak and that the widow of Eddie Guerrero simply wants to stop being on the road every single week of the year.
February 8, 2014
Eddie Guerrero

WWE has decided to put Shaul Guerrero, the daughter of Eddie Guerrero and Vickie Guerrero, with Mason Ryan and Jason Jordan as their manager down in NXT.

December 8, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

"Yes, of course. I'm Mexican. I grew up watching him. I saw him several times before he came to WWE or any other company in the US. He wrestled for years and years in Mexico, especially in Ciudad Juarez. I've always admired him. He started from the bottom and at the end of his career he was one of the most amazing, most popular Superstars in the world."

November 22, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Shawn Michaels recently revealed that there were plans for him to do a match with Eddie Guerrero at Wrestlemania 22.

November 14, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Former WWE champion Eddie Guerrero attended the University of New Mexico on a wrestling scholarship.

November 5, 2013
Chavo Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004