EDDIE GUERRERO REUNION
Name
Eddie Guerrero
Real Name
Eduardo Guerrero
Date of Birth
October 9, 1967
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Kane
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Eddie Guerrero
A picture of Shaul Guerrero showing off the dress that she wore to the WWE Hall of Fame induction ceremony during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. She revealed that the Marilyn Monroe inspired outfit was in honor of her father, the late Eddie Guerrero.
April 6, 2014
JBL

While it only seems like yesterday to some of his most loyal fans, it has now been a decade since Eddie Guerrero shocked the wrestling world by defeating Brock Lesnar for the WWE championship. JBL, the Monday Night Raw and Smackdown commentator who took the belt from Guerrero, noted the anniversary on Twitter.

February 9, 2014
Vickie Guerrero
The belief is that Vickie Guerrero will leave WWE in the near future, quite possibly around the time that she graduates from college and receives her medical administration degree. The feeling is that her character has already reached its peak and that the widow of Eddie Guerrero simply wants to stop being on the road every single week of the year.
February 8, 2014
Jason Jordan

WWE has decided to put Shaul Guerrero, the daughter of Eddie Guerrero and Vickie Guerrero, with Mason Ryan and Jason Jordan as their manager down in NXT.

December 8, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

"Yes, of course. I'm Mexican. I grew up watching him. I saw him several times before he came to WWE or any other company in the US. He wrestled for years and years in Mexico, especially in Ciudad Juarez. I've always admired him. He started from the bottom and at the end of his career he was one of the most amazing, most popular Superstars in the world."

November 22, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Shawn Michaels recently revealed that there were plans for him to do a match with Eddie Guerrero at Wrestlemania 22.

November 14, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Former WWE champion Eddie Guerrero attended the University of New Mexico on a wrestling scholarship.

November 5, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004