EDDIE GUERRERO KISS
Name
Eddie Guerrero
Real Name
Eduardo Guerrero
Date of Birth
October 9, 1967
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Miz
A video of a variety of French Kiss moments is the latest edition of 30 Second Fury on the official WWE YouTube account. This adds fuel to the fire on the rumors earlier this week that management was interested in bringing her back into the company now that she is done with her big wedding to the Miz.
March 24, 2014
Velvet Sky

"Ladies in the business not yet signed to televised wrestling, i you're trying to get a job, burying talent that is already on television is the kiss of death."

- Velvet Sky issuing a vague warning on Twitter

February 6, 2014
Velvet Sky

There's rumors that a picture of Velvet Sky and Angelina Love kissing have been floating around the internet for quite some time now, but in actuality, such a picture does not exist at the time. People are confused by a picture of Velvet and Madison Rayne attempting to kiss while Angelina stops them.

January 17, 2013
John Cena
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Shaul Guerrero
A picture of Shaul Guerrero showing off the dress that she wore to the WWE Hall of Fame induction ceremony during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. She revealed that the Marilyn Monroe inspired outfit was in honor of her father, the late Eddie Guerrero.
April 6, 2014
JBL

While it only seems like yesterday to some of his most loyal fans, it has now been a decade since Eddie Guerrero shocked the wrestling world by defeating Brock Lesnar for the WWE championship. JBL, the Monday Night Raw and Smackdown commentator who took the belt from Guerrero, noted the anniversary on Twitter.

February 9, 2014
Eddie Guerrero
The belief is that Vickie Guerrero will leave WWE in the near future, quite possibly around the time that she graduates from college and receives her medical administration degree. The feeling is that her character has already reached its peak and that the widow of Eddie Guerrero simply wants to stop being on the road every single week of the year.
February 8, 2014
Eddie Guerrero

WWE has decided to put Shaul Guerrero, the daughter of Eddie Guerrero and Vickie Guerrero, with Mason Ryan and Jason Jordan as their manager down in NXT.

December 8, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

"Yes, of course. I'm Mexican. I grew up watching him. I saw him several times before he came to WWE or any other company in the US. He wrestled for years and years in Mexico, especially in Ciudad Juarez. I've always admired him. He started from the bottom and at the end of his career he was one of the most amazing, most popular Superstars in the world."

November 22, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Shawn Michaels recently revealed that there were plans for him to do a match with Eddie Guerrero at Wrestlemania 22.

November 14, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Former WWE champion Eddie Guerrero attended the University of New Mexico on a wrestling scholarship.

November 5, 2013
Chavo Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004